Wollongong – Full Results

Results for Wollongong including Handicap and Teams events

 

RWA Results Wollongong 2017

Event 1  AA Open Men’s 20 Km

Individual Results

1

Michael Hosking

IND1

1:25:13

2

Tyler Jones

NSWRWC

1:27:07

3

Brendan Reading

ACTRWC

1:27:13

4

Declan Tingay

WARWC

1:28:10

5

Luke McCutcheon

QRWC

1:31:52

6

Matthew Griggs

ACTRWC

1:38:24

7

Travis Barendregt

NSWRWC

2:13:55

Handicap Results

1

Declan Tingay

WARWC

1:09:55

2

Luke McCutcheon

QRWC

1:11:52

3

Matthew Griggs

ACTRWC

1:16:09

Event 1 RWA Masters Men’s 20 Km

Individual Results

1

Matthew Griggs

ACTRWC

1:38:24

2

Andrew Duncan

WARWC

1:42:09

3

Greg Durr

ACTRWC

2:16:09

Handicap Results

1

Andrew Duncan

WARWC

1:06:09

2

Greg Durr

ACTRWC

1:36:09

 

 

 

Event 2  AA Open Women’s 20 Km

Individual Results

1

Claire Tallent

SARWC

1:37:54

2

Amanda Barendregt

NSWRWC

2:02:50

 

 

 

Handicap Results

1

Amanda Barendregt

NSWRWC

1:27:59

Event 3 RWA Open Women’s 10 Km

Individual Results

1

Samantha Findlay SARWC 0:55:31

2

Ann Staunton-Jugovic ACTRWC 1:01:39
3 Anne Weekes       NSWRWC 1:02:33
4 Nicole Nilon,          NSWRWC 1:14:37
5 Joan Purcell         NSWRWC 1:17:31

 

Event 4 AA Under 20 Men’s 10 Km

No Entries

Event 5 AA Under 20 Women’s 10 Km

Individual Results

1

Alice Randall

TRWC

0:53:10

2

Jasym McDonald

NSWRWC

1:00:48

Handicap Results

1

Jasym McDonald

NSWRWC

0:55:18

Event 6 AA Under 18 Men’s 10 Km

Individual Results

1

Connor Frew

ACTRWC

0:46:55

2

Dylan Richardson

NSWRWC

0:47:07

3

Mitchell Baker

ACTRWC

0:47:52

4

Oscar Tebbutt

NSWRWC

0:48:22

5

Timothy Fraser

ACTRWC

0:49:12

6

Benjamin Reid

WARWC

0:51:10

7

Callum Burns

ACTRWC

0:52:48

 

Tristan Camelleri

SARWC

DQ

Handicap Results

1

Oscar Tebbutt

NSWRWC

0:38:52

2

Dylan Richardson

NSWRWC

0:39:46

3

Benjamin Reid

WARWC

0:42:40

Team Results

1

ACTRWC1

7

Connor Frew

Mitchell Baker

Timithy Fraser

Event 7 AA Under 18 Women’s 5 Km

Individual Results

1

Rebecca Henderson

VRWC

0:24:19

2

Gabby Hunt

ACTRWC

0:24:31

3

Jemma Peart

VRWC

0:25:07

4

Anna Blackwell

TRWC

0:26:25

5

Beth Cross

SARWC

0:26:47

6

Teegan Pengilley

NSWRWC

0:29:02

7

Jade Pearson

QRWC

0:30:39

8

Jayana Lee

NSWRWC

0:30:49

9

Molly O’Neill

NSWRWC

0:31:05

10

Sophie Crichton

NSWRWC

0:33:20

11

Davina Lee

NSWRWC

0:35:51

Handicap Results

1

Teegan Pengilley

NSWRWC

0:21:27

2

Jade Pearson

QRWC

0:21:49

3

Gabby Hunt

ACTRWC

0:22:01

Team Results

1

NSWRWC1

7

Teegan Pengilley

Jayana Lee

Molly O’Neill

Event 8  AA Under 16 Boys 5 Km

Individual Results

1

Joe Cross

SARWC

0:24:02

2

Gwyllym Young

ACTRWC

0:24:11

3

Hayden Blaskett

NSWRWC

0:25:12

4

Jack McGinnisken

NSWRWC

0:26:01

5

Bayley Campbell

TRWC

0:26:50

6

Simon Hosking

ACTRWC

0:26:57

7

William Robertson

TRWC

0:27:32

Handicap Results

1

Hayden Blaskett

NSWRWC

0:18:55

2

Simon Hosking

ACTRWC

0:20:52

3

Gwyllym Young

ACTRWC

0:21:26

Event 9                 AA Under 16 Girls 5 Km

Individual Results

1

Allana Pitcher

NSWRWC

0:24:34

2

Emma Blanch

NSWRWC

0:25:01

3

Alanna Peart

VRWC

0:25:34

4

Olivia Sandery

SARWC

0:26:19

5

Gabriella Hill

QRWC

0:27:40

6

Hannah Manning

ACTRWC

0:28:18

7

Amelia Schofield

QRWC

0:30:39

8

Brittany Robertson

NSWRWC

0:31:31

9

Bridget Bell

NSWRWC

0:33:14

 

Isabella Schofield

QRWC

DQ

Handicap Results

1

Emma Blanch

NSWRWC

0:20:25

2

Alanna Peart

VRWC

0:21:34

3

Brittany Robertson

NSWRWC

0:22:15

Team Results

1

NSWRWC1

7

Allana Pitcher

Emma Blanch

Brittany Robertson

Event 10                AA Under 14 Boys 3 Km

Individual Results

1

Tom Hunt

ACTRWC

0:14:55

2

Jonathon Wearne

QRWC

0:15:51

3

Lachlan McCure

QRWC

0:16:04

4

Adam Dickson

IND1

0:16:34

5

Jayden Elphink

ACTRWC

0:17:46

6

Ryan Vesper

IND1

0:17:48

7

Jordan Manteit

QRWC

0:18:02

8

Shaquille Lee

NSWRWC

0:18:08

Handicap Results

1

Lachlan McCure

QRWC

0:16:04

2

Jayden Elphink

ACTRWC

0:17:46

3

Shaquille Lee

NSWRWC

0:18:08

Team Results

1

QRWC1

7

Jonathon Wearne

Lachlan McCure

Jordan Manteit

Event 11                AA Under 14 Girls 3 Km

Individual Results

1

Elizabeth McMillen

NSWRWC

0:14:53

2

Laura Burns

ACTRWC

0:14:58

3

Jayda Anderson

QRWC

0:15:01

4

Anika Clarke

QRWC

0:15:05

5

Izabella Dunne

NSWRWC

0:15:33

6

Keira Ross

SARWC

0:15:39

7

Emma Thomas

NSWRWC

0:16:19

8

Ellie Decellis

NSWRWC

0:17:16

9

Olivia Thompson

NSWRWC

0:17:37

10

Sidney Shaw

ACTRWC

0:17:56

11

Isabelle Nilon

NSWRWC

0:18:09

12

Jada Thompson

NSWRWC

0:19:09

13

Sophie Porter

QRWC

0:19:34

14

Demi Petterwood

TRWC

0:19:35

15

Korey Brady

QRWC

0:19:57

16

Zsofia Varga-Strike

NSWRWC

0:21:16

Handicap Results

1

Jayda Anderson

QRWC

0:08:19

2

Izabella Dunne

NSWRWC

0:11:02

3

Anika Clarke

QRWC

0:12:05

Team Results

1

NSWRWC1

31

Elizabeth McMillen

Izabella Dunne

Emma Thomas

2

QRWC1

15

Jayda Anderson

Anika Clarke

Sophie Porter

 

NSWRWC2

7

Ellie Decellis

Isabelle Nilon

Jada Thompson

Event 12                 RWA Under 12 Boys 2 Km

Individual Results

1

Peter Elliott

NSWRWC

0:10:19

2

Sam McCure

QRWC

0:10:32

3

Xavier Bernard

WARWC

0:10:41

4

Darcy Bell

NSWRWC

0:12:03

5

Thomas Varga-Strike

NWRWC

0:12:14

6

Christopher Nilon

NSWRWC

0:12:16

7

Andrew Camp-Liddiard

ACTRWC

0:12:21

8

Sebastian Young

ACTRWC

0:12:29

9

Harrison Baker

ACTRWC

0:13:28

10

Dylan Ryan

NSWRWC

0:13:51

11

Lachlan Pryke

IND1

0:15:05

Handicap Results

1

Xavier Bernard

WARWC

0:07:26

2

Thomas Varga-Strike

NWRWC

0:07:28

3

Darcy Bell

NSWRWC

0:07:33

Team Results

1

NSWRWC1

12

Peter Elliott

Darcy Bell

Thomas Varga-Strike

2

ACTRWC1

6

Andrew Camp-Liddiard

Sebastian Young

Harrison Baker

Event 13                 RWA Under 12 Girls 2 Km

Individual Results

1

Lyla Williams

QRWC

0:10:32

2

Ashanti Heap

QRWC

0:10:43

3

Milly Boughton

NSWRWC

0:10:57

4

Sienna Pitcher

NSWRWC

0:11:18

5

Scarlett Schofield

QRWC

0:11:23

6

Elli Pusonjic

SARWC

0:12:25

7

Ella Baker

ACTRWC

0:12:48

8

Georgia Frew

ACTRWC

0:13:37

Handicap Results

1

Sienna Pitcher

NSWRWC

0:02:46

2

Scarlett Schofield

QRWC

0:08:38

3

Ella Baker

ACTRWC

0:08:38

Team Results

1

QRWC1

7

Lyla Williams

Ashanti Heap

Scarlett Schofield

 

Invitational Open 5km

 

1 Kate Black ACTRWC 29:53

 

 

Invitational U10 1km

1 Thomas Varga-Strike NSWRWC 6:16
2 Cara Lee NSWRWC 8:26